Dongshui, China Page

Other names: 洞水,洞水乡,洞水乡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.5532 Longitude 105.5513 Altitude (feet) 1916
Lat (DMS) 32° 33' 12N Long (DMS) 105° 33' 5E Altitude (meters) 583
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10180

Weather Charts


Dongshui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longdong (2.1 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.8 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.0 nm)
Changlin (1.8 nm)
Changliangshan (1.8 nm)
Luoyangxiba (2.8 nm)
Leyuan (2.8 nm)
Zhanwan (3.3 nm)
Dagaocun (1.7 nm)
Tongba (1.7 nm)
Qilichang (1.9 nm)
Pengjiawan (2.5 nm)
Feifeng (2.6 nm)
Niuxinxi (2.8 nm)
Lijiaping (1.0 nm)
Dianzi (1.5 nm)
Hejiawan (2.0 nm)
Yudong (3.3 nm)
Jingtianhe (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 12 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 79 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 79 nm E 67 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
15.2 nm SE Battle of Jianmenguan
16.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu
17.7 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:57 2016