Hejiawan, China Page

Other names: 贺家湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.5272 Longitude 105.5260 Altitude (feet) 3687
Lat (DMS) 32° 31' 38N Long (DMS) 105° 31' 34E Altitude (meters) 1123
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10351

Weather Charts


Hejiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanglinwan (1.5 nm)
Songjiashan (1.6 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.1 nm)
Lianghe (2.3 nm)
Heba (2.8 nm)
Guanyindian (2.8 nm)
Dianzi (0.5 nm)
Dongshui (2.0 nm)
Longdong (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.4 nm)
Changlin (3.5 nm)
Changliangshan (3.5 nm)
Lijiaping (1.5 nm) Yudong (2.0 nm)
Muzhuqu (2.1 nm)
Jingtianhe (2.1 nm)
Goulinwan (2.9 nm)
Huiyaoba (2.7 nm)
Qingzhu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 12 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 77 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 81 nm E 66 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
17.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu
15.8 nm E Battle of Jianmenguan
17.1 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:58 2016