Zhangjiawan, China Page

Other names: 张家湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.5790 Longitude 105.5010 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 34' 44N Long (DMS) 105° 30' 4E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9253

Weather Charts


Zhangjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiangou (0.8 nm)
Shejiayuan (1.6 nm)
Dashu (2.8 nm)
Tianjingping (1.1 nm)
Zhuangzishan (2.2 nm)
Wafangwan (2.2 nm)
Baodiwan (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiagou (3.2 nm)
Leyuan (1.6 nm)
Changlin (2.2 nm)
Changliangshan (2.3 nm)
Luoyangxiba (2.5 nm)
Dongshui (3.0 nm)
Longdong (1.0 nm)
Wangjiawan (1.7 nm)
Heba (2.6 nm)
Songjiashan (2.9 nm)
Dianzi (3.0 nm)
Guanyin (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 15 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 79 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 81 nm E 68 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu
16.6 nm NW Bikou
18.2 nm SE Battle of Jianmenguan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:07 2016