Feifeng, China Page

Other names: 飞凤

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.5229 Longitude 105.5880 Altitude (feet) 1988
Lat (DMS) 32° 31' 22N Long (DMS) 105° 35' 17E Altitude (meters) 605
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts


Feifeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feifeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feifeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Pengjiawan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiaping (1.9 nm)
Jingtianhe (2.5 nm)
Yudong (2.5 nm)
Dongshui (2.6 nm)
Niuxinxi (1.0 nm)
Qilichang (1.4 nm)
Shunjiang (2.0 nm)
Danjiagou (2.1 nm)
Tongba (2.4 nm)
Dagaocun (2.4 nm)
Tuqigai (1.7 nm)
Sandui (1.8 nm)
Jiulong (2.7 nm)
Daomaicen (2.0 nm)
Liangshui (3.0 nm)
Jingtianba (2.9 nm)
Wachangtou (3.2 nm)
Jingtian (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 9 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 78 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 78 nm E 65 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.8 nm SE Battle of Jianmenguan
15.2 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
14.1 nm E Lizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:07 2016