Tongba, China Page

Other names: 铜坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.5630 Longitude 105.5829 Altitude (feet) 1922
Lat (DMS) 32° 33' 47N Long (DMS) 105° 34' 58E Altitude (meters) 585
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10323

Weather Charts


Tongba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dagaocun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshui (1.7 nm)
Changliangshan (2.3 nm)
Changlin (2.3 nm)
Dianzi (3.2 nm)
Zhanwan (2.4 nm)
Tianjing (3.0 nm)
Shuimochang (3.1 nm)
Luoyangxiba (3.0 nm)
Danjiagou (1.5 nm)
Dawashan (1.8 nm)
Shunjiang (1.9 nm)
Xiaohe (1.8 nm)
Dahua (2.2 nm)
Qilichang (1.0 nm)
Niuxinxi (1.9 nm)
Pengjiawan (2.3 nm)
Lijiaping (2.1 nm)
Feifeng (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 11 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 80 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 77 nm E 66 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.2 nm SE Battle of Jianmenguan
15.4 nm SE Lizhou District
17.4 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:06 2016