Quanshui, China Page

Other names: 泉水

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5926 Longitude 106.3370 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 35' 33N Long (DMS) 106° 20' 13E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64735

Weather Charts


Quanshui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quanshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quanshui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangguang (1.1 nm)
Zhifu (2.1 nm)
Jianshe (3.3 nm)
Guanyinchang (3.7 nm)
Shiling (3.6 nm)
Daxing (1.6 nm)
Dazhong (2.6 nm)
Sidazhai (3.6 nm)
Wujiaci (3.8 nm)
Bashan (1.8 nm)
Xingle (1.9 nm)
Wuguibao (2.8 nm)
Baisuo (2.8 nm)
Youshenmiao (2.8 nm)
Dading (1.6 nm)
Tianjing (2.1 nm)
Yujia Yuanzi (3.0 nm)
Yinjinshan (3.6 nm)
Xiejia (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 48 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 57 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 62 nm E 116 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 94 nm N 20 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 92 nm E 126
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SE Yilong County
14.2 nm E Wan'an Township, Sichuan
17.5 nm W West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
19.9 nm SW Nanbu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:16 2016