Erlangmiao, China Page

Other names: 二郎庙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7177 Longitude 106.5941 Altitude (feet) 1699
Lat (DMS) 31° 43' 4N Long (DMS) 106° 35' 39E Altitude (meters) 517
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50820

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Erlangmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erlangmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erlangmiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanzigou (1.5 nm)
Yanjing (1.8 nm)
Fengmingya (2.7 nm)
Renhezhai (2.7 nm)
Mengziya (2.8 nm)
Tongchengzhai (3.1 nm)
Gaodian (1.1 nm)
Leijia Huafangzi (2.9 nm)
Nanmuwan (2.9 nm)
Datianba (3.2 nm)
Qingbao (3.6 nm)
Zhoujiawan (3.3 nm)
Chenjiagou (3.5 nm)
Weijiashan (2.1 nm)
Fengquan (2.9 nm)
Tianliang (2.9 nm)
Zhaojiawan (2.9 nm)
Shidongkou (3.9 nm)
Luojiagou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 59 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 55 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 60 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 83 nm N 14 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 87 nm S 135
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S Wan'an Township, Sichuan
15.4 nm SW Yilong County
27.8 nm E Pingchang County
34.4 nm NW Wangcang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:35:50 2016