Dabailinggou, China Page

Other names: 大白岭沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3398 Longitude 102.0600 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 31° 20' 23N Long (DMS) 102° 3' 36E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Dabailinggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabailinggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabailinggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangmu (1.2 nm)
Guandi (1.9 nm)
Momozha (2.3 nm)
Gawuling (2.9 nm)
Gugu'an (3.2 nm)
Jiemu (2.1 nm)
Kajian (2.4 nm)
Ma'erzu (2.8 nm)
Angutang (3.4 nm)
Jiangjun Yingpan (0.7 nm)
Waisijia (1.8 nm)
Neisijia (2.5 nm)
Dujia Yuanzi (1.9 nm)
Mumashan (2.0 nm)
Bajiaodiao (2.0 nm)
Chenjia Yakou (2.2 nm)
Dujiaoshan (2.7 nm)
Anning (3.0 nm)
Zhoujiaping (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 73 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 88 nm E 124
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 122 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
17.7 nm NW Jinchuan County
24.6 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
27.8 nm N List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:35 2016