Waisijia, China Page

Other names: 外四家

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3223 Longitude 102.0890 Altitude (feet) 10400
Lat (DMS) 31° 19' 20N Long (DMS) 102° 5' 20E Altitude (meters) 3169
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Waisijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waisijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waisijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dujia Yuanzi (0.9 nm)
Jiangjun Yingpan (1.1 nm)
Dabailinggou (1.8 nm)
Mumashan (2.0 nm)
Wangmu (2.6 nm)
Anning (2.8 nm)
Chenjia Yakou (2.9 nm)
Zhoujiaping (3.1 nm)
Guandi (3.5 nm)
Ma'erzu (3.8 nm) Neisijia (1.1 nm)
Mayuanzi (3.4 nm)
Bajiaodiao (0.6 nm)
Dujiaoshan (1.7 nm)
Tanchanggou (2.0 nm)
Kujue (2.6 nm)
Se'erling (2.9 nm)
Jiaomutang (3.3 nm)
Jiaochangba (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 73 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 86 nm E 124
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 122 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
19.5 nm NW Jinchuan County
25.9 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
24.6 nm E Xiaojin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:28 2016