Gugu'an, China Page

Other names: 姑姑庵,Gugu’an

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3066 Longitude 102.0120 Altitude (feet) 7690
Lat (DMS) 31° 18' 24N Long (DMS) 102° 0' 43E Altitude (meters) 2343
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79

Weather Charts


Gugu'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gugu'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gugu'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chezhai (3.4 nm) Momozha (1.0 nm)
Ezhai (1.7 nm)
Guandi (2.0 nm)
Wangmu (2.1 nm)
Kalatang (2.6 nm)
Gawuling (2.9 nm)
Chenjia Yakou (1.1 nm)
Zhoujiaping (1.5 nm)
Anning (2.1 nm)
Mumashan (2.2 nm)
Dabailinggou (3.2 nm)
Jiangjun Yingpan (3.4 nm)
Dujia Yuanzi (3.3 nm)
Dujiaogou (1.5 nm)
Hetaoyuan (2.7 nm)
Jiaochangba (2.6 nm)
Bajiaotang (3.7 nm)
Chazikou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 75 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 89 nm E 122
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 125 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
17.7 nm NW Jinchuan County
26.4 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
29.4 nm N List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:07 2016