Zhoujiaping, China Page

Other names: 周家坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2945 Longitude 102.0380 Altitude (feet) 7093
Lat (DMS) 31° 17' 40N Long (DMS) 102° 2' 17E Altitude (meters) 2161
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51

Weather Charts


Zhoujiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gugu'an (1.5 nm)
Dujiaogou (2.0 nm)
Chenjia Yakou (1.1 nm)
Momozha (1.8 nm)
Wangmu (2.2 nm)
Guandi (2.7 nm)
Jiangjun Yingpan (2.8 nm)
Dabailinggou (2.9 nm)
Anning (0.5 nm)
Mumashan (1.1 nm)
Dujiaoshan (2.0 nm)
Dujia Yuanzi (2.2 nm)
Jiaomutang (2.5 nm)
Bajiaodiao (2.6 nm)
Se'erling (2.6 nm)
Jiaochangba (1.3 nm)
Hetaoyuan (2.0 nm)
Chazikou (2.4 nm)
Rigenao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 75 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 87 nm E 122
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 125 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
19.1 nm NW Jinchuan County
27.2 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
30.3 nm N List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:08 2016