Guandi, China Page

Other names: 官地

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3375 Longitude 102.0240 Altitude (feet) 9238
Lat (DMS) 31° 20' 15N Long (DMS) 102° 1' 26E Altitude (meters) 2815
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Guandi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guandi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guandi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ezhai (1.8 nm)
Kalatang (2.1 nm)
Chezhai (3.1 nm)
Gawuling (1.4 nm)
Jiemu (2.1 nm)
Kajian (2.9 nm)
Sibao (3.1 nm)
Angutang (3.2 nm)
Wangmu (0.8 nm)
Dabailinggou (1.9 nm)
Jiangjun Yingpan (2.4 nm)
Dujia Yuanzi (3.1 nm)
Momozha (1.0 nm)
Chenjia Yakou (1.6 nm)
Gugu'an (2.0 nm)
Mumashan (2.4 nm)
Zhoujiaping (2.7 nm)
Anning (3.0 nm)
Dujiaogou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 73 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 89 nm E 124
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 123 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
16.6 nm NW Jinchuan County
24.6 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
27.6 nm N List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:28 2016