Haiyi, China Page

Other names: 亥伊

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.6799 Longitude 100.5750 Altitude (feet) 11850
Lat (DMS) 29° 40' 48N Long (DMS) 100° 34' 30E Altitude (meters) 3611
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Haiyi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haiyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haiyi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wusha (2.6 nm)
Ziyinruo (3.2 nm)
Kuoge (4.3 nm)
Wengda (4.8 nm)
Zaguo (5.8 nm)
Dahe (6.2 nm)
Mafeng (6.5 nm)
Yagong (7.1 nm)
Mumo (6.9 nm)
Charou (1.1 nm)
Renuoguo (1.9 nm)
Gelong (5.0 nm)
Ranzong (0.6 nm)
Nazong (2.1 nm)
Cuorong (2.8 nm)
Mayideba (3.9 nm)
Kaxiacun (4.9 nm)
Qiongxia (4.2 nm)
Burong (6.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm S 1948 Litang earthquake
24.0 nm NE Yajiang County
25.8 nm NW Gaocheng, Sichuan
25.8 nm NW Batang, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:58 2016