Baishiyan, China Page

Other names: 白石岩

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.1263 Longitude 102.0190 Altitude (feet) 7683
Lat (DMS) 27° 7' 35N Long (DMS) 102° 1' 8E Altitude (meters) 2341
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9898

Weather Charts


Baishiyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishiyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishiyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niumachang (2.4 nm)
Luojia Wuji (2.6 nm)
Xifancun (3.3 nm)
Xifan (3.9 nm)
Mofang (2.5 nm)
Caiwozi (2.8 nm)
Laiwozi (2.9 nm)
Cuijia Dianzi (3.2 nm)
Cuijiadian (3.3 nm)
Liangqiao (3.9 nm)
Dianshui (0.8 nm)
Heping (1.9 nm)
Juziping (2.7 nm)
Hejiabao (3.3 nm)
Zaojiaoshu (4.2 nm)
Guangtoupo (3.5 nm)
Linchang (3.6 nm)
Jiaozhuang (4.2 nm)
Dengcaoping (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 37 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 52 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 71 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 83 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm S Miyi County
14.2 nm S List of artificial whitewater courses
18.7 nm NE Dechang County
22.3 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:15 2016