Mopan, China Page

Other names: 磨盘

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.0263 Longitude 102.1510 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 27° 1' 35N Long (DMS) 102° 9' 4E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9983

Weather Charts


Mopan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mopan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mopan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mabinlang (2.3 nm)
Weilong (2.3 nm)
Tianjia (2.9 nm)
Lancangfang (2.9 nm)
Mabinglang (3.3 nm)
Wanyang (0.5 nm)
Huilongwan (1.6 nm)
Huilong (1.6 nm)
Gaoyanzi (1.8 nm)
Reshui (3.2 nm)
Baima Yizucun (3.2 nm)
Ninghua (1.6 nm)
Maoping (2.4 nm)
Xiaohuodi (2.7 nm)
Longtang (2.8 nm)
Mamuhe (1.3 nm)
Zhongba (2.7 nm)
Guanyin (3.1 nm)
Wanzi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 34 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 57 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 78 nm S 190
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 80 nm W 292 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm S List of artificial whitewater courses
10.4 nm SW Miyi County
22.7 nm N Dechang County
23.3 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:52 2016