Xigouli, China Page

Other names: 溪沟里

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.4564 Longitude 106.7872 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 27' 23N Long (DMS) 106° 47' 14E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15496

Weather Charts


Xigouli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigouli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigouli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daying (2.0 nm)
Chaoshuidong (2.9 nm)
Panjiawan (3.0 nm)
Wangjiagou (3.0 nm)
Gaojiawan (2.5 nm)
Dongxigou (2.9 nm)
Fengyazi (2.9 nm)
Aijiapo (3.9 nm)
Lingguantang (4.2 nm)
Xinba (1.0 nm)
Wunushan (2.1 nm)
Sijiagou (2.6 nm)
Liuba (3.0 nm)
Chiba (1.4 nm)
Taohong (2.7 nm)
Ganxi (2.9 nm)
Tianping (3.7 nm)
Shuidong (4.1 nm)
Wen'an (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 38 nm N 16 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 55 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 86 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 104 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 130 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm SE Nanjiang County
18.1 nm NE 107th meridian east
28.7 nm SW Wangcang County
32.5 nm SE Chenggu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:45 2016