Wufuping, China Page

Other names: 五福坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5457 Longitude 108.1005 Altitude (feet) 2559
Lat (DMS) 31° 32' 45N Long (DMS) 108° 6' 2E Altitude (meters) 779
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Wufuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wufuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wufuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wufu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongshan (1.7 nm)
Fo'erping (1.9 nm)
Hongcao (2.7 nm)
Ganling (1.7 nm)
Bang'an (2.3 nm)
Tongziyuan (2.5 nm)
Tongzi (2.7 nm)
Bicheng (3.3 nm)
Bichengba (3.4 nm)
Hongyandong (1.4 nm)
Yueyan (2.2 nm)
Yuexi (2.5 nm)
Pengjiayan (2.8 nm)
Niushi (1.4 nm)
Shagou (2.0 nm)
Guojiaping (2.7 nm)
Shuangcha (2.8 nm)
Gaoti (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 42 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 47 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 54 nm S 197
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 81 nm N 31
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 102 nm S 135 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm W Xuanhan County
13.0 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County
24.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Chongqing
25.5 nm SE Kaizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:38 2016