Qingzhou, China Page

Other names: 青洲

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7607 Longitude 106.6850 Altitude (feet) 1167
Lat (DMS) 31° 45' 39N Long (DMS) 106° 41' 6E Altitude (meters) 355
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50809

Weather Charts


Qingzhou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingzhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingzhou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongyanba (1.2 nm)
Jinya (1.8 nm)
Chenjiagou (1.8 nm)
Qingbao (2.3 nm)
Qiuxigou (2.1 nm)
Qiuxi (2.2 nm)
Baiheshan (2.5 nm)
Huangliangya (0.8 nm)
Majiaba (0.9 nm)
Desheng (1.0 nm)
Xiaoyuan (2.0 nm)
Huixing (2.6 nm)
Wangjia Laowu (2.6 nm)
Yuhuang (2.4 nm)
Qianqiubang (2.4 nm)
Luantianwan (2.4 nm)
Guangongmiao (2.7 nm)
Fahua (3.0 nm)
Baibaozui (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 53 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 63 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 62 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 79 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 86 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
20.5 nm SW Yilong County
24.7 nm SE Pingchang County
29.9 nm E Tongjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:57 2016