Xiaojiwei, China Page

Other names: 小鸡尾

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.6142 Longitude 111.5449 Altitude (feet) 856
Lat (DMS) 23° 36' 51N Long (DMS) 111° 32' 42E Altitude (meters) 260
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14304

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaojiwei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojiwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojiwei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaocun (1.4 nm)
Daganwei (2.8 nm)
Sihuiwei (3.5 nm)
Shuangwei (4.0 nm)
Futiantou (0.9 nm)
Xiashan (1.7 nm)
Wushikou (2.2 nm)
Tantou (2.5 nm)
Zuokou (3.3 nm)
Linggeng (3.9 nm)
Chetiantou (4.5 nm)
Siliuyuan (1.3 nm)
Dalang (1.8 nm)
Dahuai (2.2 nm)
Dahewei (3.3 nm)
Dawudi (4.0 nm)
Goutang (2.2 nm)
Hecangping (2.6 nm)
Guishantou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 18 nm W 240 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 54 nm S 176
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 86 nm W 258
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 89 nm E 110 China United Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 126 nm N 319 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm SW Wanxiu District
15.4 nm SW Dieshan District
15.2 nm E Overhead line crossing
15.8 nm SW Xun River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:12:08 2016