Gaocun, China Page

Other names: 高村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.6196 Longitude 111.5193 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 37' 11N Long (DMS) 111° 31' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14358

Weather Charts


Gaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daganwei (1.5 nm)
Sihuiwei (2.1 nm)
Shuangwei (2.6 nm)
Wushikou (1.4 nm)
Xiashan (1.6 nm)
Linggeng (3.3 nm)
Zuokou (3.5 nm)
Limugen (4.0 nm)
Fendi (4.0 nm)
Dadi (4.2 nm)
Xiaojiwei (1.4 nm)
Futiantou (1.5 nm)
Siliuyuan (2.4 nm)
Tantou (3.0 nm)
Dalang (3.3 nm)
Dahuai (3.5 nm)
Guishantou (4.0 nm)
Goutang (2.9 nm)
Hecangping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 17 nm W 236 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 54 nm S 175
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 84 nm W 258
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 91 nm E 110 China United Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 125 nm N 320 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm SW Wanxiu District
14.5 nm SW Dieshan District
14.9 nm SW Xun River
15.7 nm SW Changzhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:28 2016