Zhongjiantang, China Page

Other names: 中间堂

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.8613 Longitude 111.0264 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 21° 51' 41N Long (DMS) 111° 1' 35E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41970

Weather Charts


Zhongjiantang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongjiantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongjiantang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luza (1.3 nm)
Hongyou (2.0 nm)
Genzhu (2.2 nm)
Zhangkeng (2.6 nm)
Linfeng (2.8 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.1 nm)
Danling (1.8 nm)
Luhutian (2.1 nm)
Dengxintang (2.9 nm)
Laowuchang (1.1 nm)
Guojie (2.0 nm)
Woli (2.3 nm)
Maolandong (2.4 nm)
Huangjiao (0.8 nm)
Shenqiaoshui (1.6 nm)
Gaotian (1.7 nm)
Mutoutang (1.8 nm)
Shangkeng (2.7 nm)
Jiutian (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 53 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 53 nm W 238
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 60 nm N 31
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 96 nm N 7 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm W Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
13.4 nm S Port of Maoming
13.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangdong
17.9 nm NW Nantang, Gaozhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:47 2016