Guojie, China Page

Other names: 过街

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.8494 Longitude 111.0599 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 50' 58N Long (DMS) 111° 3' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35397

Weather Charts


Guojie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shenqiaoshui (1.2 nm)
Huangjiao (1.7 nm)
Zhongjiantang (2.0 nm)
Gaotian (2.6 nm)
Jiutian (3.1 nm)
Mutoutang (3.1 nm)
Laowuchang (1.1 nm)
Woli (1.3 nm)
Maolandong (2.0 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Luhutian (2.6 nm)
Wenkengjing (2.8 nm)
Liudong (1.3 nm)
Linjing (1.5 nm)
Xiajingdi (2.7 nm)
Yangqigang (3.0 nm)
Shangkeng (1.8 nm)
Gaopo (2.1 nm)
Gaoke (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 54 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 55 nm W 240
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 59 nm N 30
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 96 nm N 6 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm W Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
12.4 nm S Port of Maoming
14.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangdong
19.7 nm NW Nantang, Gaozhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:45 2016