Huangjiao, China Page

Other names: 黄角

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.8482 Longitude 111.0300 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 21° 50' 54N Long (DMS) 111° 1' 48E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39575

Weather Charts


Huangjiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mutoutang (1.4 nm)
Luza (1.8 nm)
Hongyou (1.9 nm)
Linfeng (2.6 nm)
Zhongjiantang (0.8 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.9 nm)
Danling (2.6 nm)
Luhutian (2.7 nm)
Maolandong (2.7 nm)
Genzhu (2.9 nm)
Shenqiaoshui (0.9 nm)
Laowuchang (1.3 nm)
Guojie (1.7 nm)
Woli (2.4 nm)
Liudong (2.8 nm)
Gaopo (3.0 nm)
Gaotian (1.1 nm)
Shangkeng (1.9 nm)
Jiutian (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 53 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 53 nm W 239
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 60 nm N 31
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 97 nm N 7 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm W Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
12.6 nm S Port of Maoming
13.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangdong
18.6 nm NW Nantang, Gaozhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:09 2016