Shangkeng, China Page

Other names: 上坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.8209 Longitude 111.0475 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 21° 49' 15N Long (DMS) 111° 2' 51E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34539

Weather Charts


Shangkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiutian (1.6 nm)
Gaotian (1.9 nm)
Mutoutang (2.5 nm)
Kengweitou (2.7 nm)
Hongyou (3.2 nm)
Shenqiaoshui (1.1 nm)
Guojie (1.8 nm)
Huangjiao (1.9 nm)
Laowuchang (2.5 nm)
Zhongjiantang (2.7 nm)
Liudong (3.0 nm)
Woli (3.1 nm)
Gaopo (1.3 nm)
Gaoke (1.7 nm)
Linjing (2.5 nm)
Laoyuntian (3.0 nm)
Yangqigang (3.0 nm)
Pingpo (1.9 nm)
Dengxintang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 52 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 53 nm W 241
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 61 nm N 29
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 98 nm N 6 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm S Port of Maoming
10.1 nm W Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
12.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangdong
20.4 nm NW Nantang, Gaozhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:01 2016