Shenqiaoshui, China Page

Other names: 深桥水

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.8381 Longitude 111.0419 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 21° 50' 17N Long (DMS) 111° 2' 31E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36507

Weather Charts


Shenqiaoshui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenqiaoshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenqiaoshui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjiao (0.9 nm)
Gaotian (1.4 nm)
Mutoutang (2.0 nm)
Hongyou (2.6 nm)
Luza (2.7 nm)
Laowuchang (1.5 nm)
Zhongjiantang (1.6 nm)
Woli (2.3 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Maolandong (2.9 nm)
Luhutian (3.2 nm)
Guojie (1.2 nm)
Gaopo (2.1 nm)
Gaoke (2.5 nm)
Liudong (2.5 nm)
Linjing (2.5 nm)
Shangkeng (1.1 nm)
Jiutian (1.9 nm)
Pingpo (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 53 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 53 nm W 240
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 60 nm N 30
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 97 nm N 6 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm W Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
11.9 nm S Port of Maoming
13.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangdong
19.4 nm NW Nantang, Gaozhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:38 2016