Shangludi, China Page

Other names: 上芦荻

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.5732 Longitude 110.8059 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 21° 34' 24N Long (DMS) 110° 48' 21E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93190

Weather Charts


Shangludi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangludi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangludi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangqiao (1.6 nm)
Dukuocun (1.9 nm)
Shuangtang (2.6 nm)
Qincun (2.9 nm)
Biantang (3.1 nm)
Maling (1.9 nm)
Yuanheng (2.7 nm)
Gongwendong (3.1 nm)
Wushi (1.6 nm)
Gongwencun (1.7 nm)
Meizhoucun (2.3 nm)
Liantang (2.9 nm)
Guandi (3.3 nm)
Xialushi (0.9 nm)
Zhangxiecun (1.2 nm)
Beixiangpo (2.2 nm)
Baihepo (2.3 nm)
Xinwu (2.4 nm)
Boyashan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 33 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 35 nm W 252
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 81 nm N 32
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 84 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangdong
15.0 nm N Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
15.7 nm SE 111th meridian east
15.4 nm E Port of Maoming


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:31 2016