Xinwu, China Page

Other names: 新屋

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.1370 Longitude 114.9256 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 8' 13N Long (DMS) 114° 55' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Xinwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shumaoping (0.7 nm)
Fengkeng (2.3 nm)
Xinlou (2.3 nm)
Quetian (2.3 nm)
Shangxinwu (1.5 nm)
Liantangzhai (2.4 nm)
Xinzhai (2.5 nm)
Laowei (2.8 nm)
Sanhezhen (3.2 nm)
Fengshanxia (1.8 nm)
Maoping (2.0 nm)
Tiekeng (2.2 nm)
Xiazhai (2.3 nm)
Daping (2.6 nm)
Jilongjing (3.0 nm)
Changkeng (1.2 nm)
Liutianwei (2.1 nm)
Chaoyanglou (2.4 nm)
Shanglan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 45 nm E 88
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 67 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 64 nm E 82
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 67 nm E 78 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40072 Heli Ping Chau Helipad Ping Chau Island 99 nm S 196
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm NW Qingzhou, Guangdong
16.9 nm E Longchuan Railway Station
19.4 nm N Heping Railway Station
26.2 nm SW Heyuan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:11 2016