Hongwei Linchang, China Page

Other names: 红卫林场

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.1324 Longitude 114.8382 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 7' 57N Long (DMS) 114° 50' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Hongwei Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongwei Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongwei Linchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengmucun (1.6 nm)
Huatancun (1.7 nm)
Niutan Linchang (2.6 nm)
Yushiling (3.1 nm)
Jinshi (3.4 nm)
Liwu (2.4 nm)
Zhangmudun (2.6 nm)
Buxincun (3.2 nm)
Aoling (3.5 nm)
Bianqiao (1.1 nm)
Quetian (2.5 nm)
Fengkeng (2.6 nm)
Xinlou (3.4 nm)
Zhifutang (1.8 nm)
Shishitang (2.5 nm)
Zhegutang (2.8 nm)
Yuanlingxia (2.9 nm)
Longgengbei (3.5 nm)
Shuiniukeng (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 50 nm E 88
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 66 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 69 nm E 83
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 72 nm E 79 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40072 Heli Ping Chau Helipad Ping Chau Island 97 nm S 193
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm N Qingzhou, Guangdong
20.8 nm N Heping Railway Station
21.6 nm E Longchuan Railway Station
23.9 nm S Heyuan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:34 2016