Lengshuijing, China Page

Other names: 冷水井

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.2639 Longitude 113.1233 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 15' 50N Long (DMS) 113° 7' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20388

Weather Charts


Lengshuijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengshuijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengshuijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongtou (1.6 nm)
Zhengjia (1.6 nm)
Luojiadu (2.2 nm)
Changliu (2.5 nm)
Yuliangtan (2.4 nm)
Dafuchong (2.7 nm)
Hefengcun (2.9 nm)
Changpailiaocun (0.6 nm)
Dazhuyuan (1.8 nm)
Shuizhuyuan (2.4 nm)
Liaoxiamen (2.7 nm)
Lujia (3.3 nm)
Xiaopingshi (3.4 nm)
Xiashi Longkeng (2.0 nm)
Guahechong (2.1 nm)
Pingxicun (1.2 nm)
Tongshancun (1.6 nm)
Xiazhuzitang (2.3 nm)
Jigongzui (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 23 nm S 136
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 80 nm N 351
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 102 nm N 344 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 104 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 129 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm W Pingshi Prison
7.9 nm NW 113th meridian east
13.0 nm NW Xiangnan University
23.5 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:02 2016