Tongshancun, China Page

Other names: 铜山村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.2406 Longitude 113.1082 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 14' 26N Long (DMS) 113° 6' 30E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19484

Weather Charts


Tongshancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongshancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongshancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changliu (1.1 nm)
Hefengcun (2.3 nm)
Lijia (3.3 nm)
Dongtou (0.9 nm)
Lengshuijing (1.6 nm)
Zhengjia (1.7 nm)
Changpailiaocun (2.0 nm)
Yuliangtan (2.5 nm)
Luojiadu (2.9 nm)
Dafuchong (3.4 nm)
Dazhuyuan (3.4 nm)
Pingxicun (0.8 nm)
Jigongzui (2.6 nm)
Guahechong (2.6 nm)
Xiashi Longkeng (3.4 nm)
Xiazhuzitang (1.2 nm)
Huangni'ao (1.8 nm)
Aoqiu (2.6 nm)
Shidaicun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 23 nm E 132
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 81 nm N 351
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 104 nm W 309 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NW Pingshi Prison
7.4 nm SW 113th meridian east
14.0 nm N Xiangnan University
23.1 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:18 2016