Xianrenyu, China Page

Other names: 仙人域

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.7132 Longitude 109.9608 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 21° 42' 48N Long (DMS) 109° 57' 39E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29415

Weather Charts


Xianrenyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianrenyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianrenyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalingpo (2.4 nm)
Hanjiao (2.6 nm)
Dayutian (2.8 nm)
Xintang (3.2 nm)
Pohedi (3.5 nm)
Changjiangling (1.4 nm)
Huangba (2.6 nm)
Jiyutang (3.1 nm)
Tangwei (3.8 nm)
Xinpo (1.4 nm)
Bainicun (1.6 nm)
Xijing (1.7 nm)
Pingshan (2.0 nm)
Sanfu (3.0 nm)
Dijiang (1.0 nm)
Shanzaidong (1.6 nm)
Diaohakeng (2.5 nm)
Dalubian (2.8 nm)
Changhuba (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 23 nm S 144
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 37 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 38 nm W 254 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 103 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm N 110th meridian east
23.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.6 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
27.6 nm SE Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:30 2016