Changjiangling, China Page

Other names: 长江岭

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.7321 Longitude 109.9447 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 21° 43' 56N Long (DMS) 109° 56' 41E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19222

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Changjiangling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changjiangling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changjiangling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalingpo (1.0 nm)
Hanjiao (2.0 nm)
Xintang (2.2 nm)
Huangba (1.3 nm)
Tangwei (2.6 nm)
Datangshan (2.5 nm)
Fanchipo (3.1 nm)
Nabawei (3.6 nm)
Xinpo (2.3 nm)
Pingshan (2.3 nm)
Jiyutang (2.9 nm)
Bainicun (3.0 nm)
Xijing (3.1 nm)
Sanfu (3.4 nm)
Xianrenyu (1.4 nm)
Shanzaidong (2.5 nm)
Dijiang (2.5 nm)
Dayutian (2.8 nm)
Diaohakeng (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 24 nm S 144
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 38 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 38 nm W 252 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 105 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm N 110th meridian east
22.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
24.7 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
28.9 nm SE Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:00:34 2016