Pohedi, China Page

Other names: 坡禾地

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.6743 Longitude 109.9139 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 21° 40' 27N Long (DMS) 109° 54' 50E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75901

Weather Charts


Pohedi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pohedi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pohedi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojing (1.9 nm)
Qishuiling (2.5 nm)
Nalei (3.1 nm)
Dayutian (1.3 nm)
Hanjiao (2.3 nm)
Shitangpai (2.8 nm)
Xintang (3.4 nm)
Shanzaidong (2.0 nm)
Diaohakeng (2.1 nm)
Changhuba (2.3 nm)
Dijiang (3.3 nm)
Xianrenyu (3.5 nm)
Rongshu (3.5 nm)
Narong (0.8 nm)
Paiyintian (1.5 nm)
Hengkeng (2.1 nm)
Mananowo (2.8 nm)
Shangshuang Wanggen (3.4 nm)
Daluwan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 23 nm S 136
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 35 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 37 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 102 nm S 166
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm N 110th meridian east
19.4 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
23.1 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
28.8 nm SE Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:35:36 2016