Sanfu, China Page

Other names: 三富

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.7409 Longitude 110.0048 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 21° 44' 27N Long (DMS) 110° 0' 17E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32021

Weather Charts


Sanfu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanfu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanfu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingshan (1.1 nm)
Xianrenyu (3.0 nm)
Huangba (3.4 nm)
Changjiangling (3.4 nm)
Jiyutang (1.3 nm)
Yuliangtan (1.6 nm)
Potou (2.4 nm)
Nabawei (3.7 nm)
Xinwu (1.5 nm)
Guantang (1.7 nm)
Chizhushan (2.8 nm)
Shishui (2.8 nm)
Yangmingshui (3.6 nm)
Xinpo (1.7 nm)
Bainicun (2.4 nm)
Xijing (2.7 nm)
Datian (2.7 nm)
Hebei (3.3 nm)
Dijiang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 23 nm S 152
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 37 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 41 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 105 nm S 169
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm N 110th meridian east
23.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.5 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
26.4 nm SE Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:59 2016