Tangwei, China Page

Other names: 塘尾

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.7753 Longitude 109.9483 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 21° 46' 31N Long (DMS) 109° 56' 54E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18988

Weather Charts


Tangwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanchipo (1.1 nm)
Wushitou (2.0 nm)
Datangshan (2.1 nm)
Niujiaoling (3.0 nm)
Jingkou (3.5 nm)
Niuling (3.6 nm)
Nabawei (1.2 nm)
Wayaopai (1.4 nm)
Shitan (2.3 nm)
Dalu (2.9 nm)
Shimenling (3.1 nm)
Changwo (3.7 nm)
Jiyutang (2.6 nm)
Potou (3.0 nm)
Huangba (1.3 nm)
Dalingpo (2.4 nm)
Changjiangling (2.6 nm)
Pingshan (3.2 nm)
Xintang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 26 nm S 148
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 40 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 39 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 93 nm N 2
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 123 nm N 35 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NE 110th meridian east
23.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
26.8 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
30.1 nm N Bobai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:41 2016