Xiangshan, China Page

Other names: 祥山

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.7475 Longitude 110.7349 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 21° 44' 51N Long (DMS) 110° 44' 6E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72702

Weather Charts


Xiangshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangmugen (1.8 nm)
Baisha (2.7 nm)
Chenbei (3.3 nm)
Nashe (1.4 nm)
Ganzhu (2.3 nm)
Shankou (3.4 nm)
Zhentang (3.5 nm)
Tangbei (1.0 nm)
Shangdong (1.2 nm)
Dishui (2.1 nm)
Xintang (2.1 nm)
Suli (2.9 nm)
Xitang (3.3 nm)
Beidi (2.0 nm)
Danhuatang (2.8 nm)
Shanhe (2.9 nm)
Letang (3.2 nm)
Yaguo (3.2 nm)
Changtang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 36 nm W 234
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 38 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 75 nm N 39
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 81 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NE Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
9.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
19.1 nm N Nantang, Gaozhou
19.8 nm E Port of Maoming


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:57 2016