Shanhe, China Page

Other names: 山合

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.6992 Longitude 110.7442 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 21° 41' 57N Long (DMS) 110° 44' 39E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 117013

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shanhe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanhe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Letang (1.1 nm)
Baishitang (2.0 nm)
Zhoutangwei (2.3 nm)
Yaguo (2.3 nm)
Danhuatang (2.6 nm)
Beidi (1.4 nm)
Dishui (2.2 nm)
Tangbei (2.3 nm)
Xiangshan (2.9 nm)
Changtang (1.4 nm)
Huangshangen (1.6 nm)
Wangjitang (2.6 nm)
Xiashan (2.9 nm)
Tielushan (3.0 nm)
Nanyecun (3.1 nm)
Powei (1.4 nm)
Longtangxu (2.4 nm)
Longcun (2.6 nm)
Lizhishan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 36 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 35 nm W 239
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 77 nm N 37
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 81 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
9.8 nm NE Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
18.6 nm E Port of Maoming
21.9 nm N Nantang, Gaozhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:04:31 2016