Shankou, China Page

Other names: 山口

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.8043 Longitude 110.7278 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 21° 48' 15N Long (DMS) 110° 43' 40E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33829

Weather Charts


Shankou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shankou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shankou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beitou (1.5 nm)
Zhentang (1.6 nm)
Fushi (1.9 nm)
Daqiao (2.7 nm)
Liangwentang (3.4 nm)
Chenwu (1.6 nm)
Ningzha (1.9 nm)
Qingtou (2.5 nm)
Kengkou (2.8 nm)
Jiangkou (3.0 nm)
Wangkou (3.1 nm)
Huangtou (3.6 nm)
Powei (2.1 nm)
Dong'anshan (2.8 nm)
Ganzhu (1.5 nm)
Nashe (2.1 nm)
Zhangmugen (3.2 nm)
Shangdong (3.3 nm)
Xiangshan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 38 nm W 230
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 40 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 72 nm N 41
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 81 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 103 nm N 16 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm E Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
11.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
15.8 nm N Nantang, Gaozhou
21.5 nm SE Port of Maoming


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:02 2016