Dishui, China Page

Other names: 低水

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.7297 Longitude 110.7664 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 21° 43' 47N Long (DMS) 110° 45' 59E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 139857

Weather Charts


Dishui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dishui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dishui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beidi (0.8 nm)
Tangbei (1.1 nm)
Xiangshan (2.1 nm)
Letang (3.1 nm)
Xintang (1.2 nm)
Shangdong (1.6 nm)
Suli (2.5 nm)
Banqiaopo (2.8 nm)
Nashe (3.2 nm)
Nanyecun (1.5 nm)
Xitang (1.9 nm)
Xiashan (2.1 nm)
Tangqiaopo (2.5 nm)
Hebian (3.3 nm)
Changtang (1.6 nm)
Shanhe (2.2 nm)
Huangshangen (2.5 nm)
Wangjitang (3.0 nm)
Powei (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 37 nm W 237
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 38 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 74 nm N 38
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 82 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
7.7 nm NE Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
17.9 nm E Port of Maoming
19.9 nm N Nantang, Gaozhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:35 2016