Danhuatang, China Page

Other names: 旦华塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.7142 Longitude 110.7008 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 21° 42' 51N Long (DMS) 110° 42' 3E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45842

Weather Charts


Danhuatang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danhuatang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danhuatang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pushan (1.1 nm)
Tangxin (2.2 nm)
Zhen'an (2.3 nm)
Boqing (3.0 nm)
Xicun (3.4 nm)
Baisha (1.7 nm)
Zhangmugen (2.5 nm)
Xiangshan (2.8 nm)
Chenbei (2.9 nm)
Letang (1.8 nm)
Shanhe (2.6 nm)
Tangbei (3.0 nm)
Beidi (3.1 nm)
Yaguo (0.7 nm)
Zhoutangwei (1.7 nm)
Jiupu (1.9 nm)
Baishitang (2.4 nm)
Longcun (3.4 nm)
Shimo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 33 nm W 235
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 35 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 77 nm N 39
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 79 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
11.1 nm NE Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
21.4 nm N Nantang, Gaozhou
21.2 nm E Port of Maoming


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:40 2016