Sanbao, China Page

Other names: 三包

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.0601 Longitude 111.2587 Altitude (feet) 1036
Lat (DMS) 22° 3' 36N Long (DMS) 111° 15' 31E Altitude (meters) 315
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30648

Weather Charts


Sanbao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanbao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanbao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longsanbao (1.0 nm)
Taoxing (1.7 nm)
Hekeng (1.9 nm)
Senmudong (2.8 nm)
Wang'an (2.8 nm)
Baifenjiao (3.7 nm)
Hedong (1.7 nm)
Zhoujing (3.1 nm)
Sanbaihe (3.7 nm)
Ma'an'ao (3.9 nm)
Ditanggang (1.6 nm)
Dong'andi (2.0 nm)
Sanzuowu (2.2 nm)
Modaohe (2.5 nm)
Huangzhu (3.6 nm)
Xinwu (1.6 nm)
Meizidong (2.9 nm)
Cunyou (3.7 nm)
Xintian (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 43 nm N 25
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 71 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 71 nm W 236
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 83 nm N 359 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm NW Wanjiao One
17.0 nm NW List of shipwrecks of Asia
27.1 nm SW Port of Maoming
26.2 nm SW Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:52 2016