Aoqiu, China Page

Other names: 坳丘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.1969 Longitude 113.1081 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 11' 49N Long (DMS) 113° 6' 29E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14592

Weather Charts


Aoqiu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoqiu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoqiu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shidaicun (1.7 nm)
Huajia (2.6 nm)
Lijia (2.7 nm)
Shanbei (3.0 nm)
Huangni'ao (1.1 nm)
Xiazhuzitang (1.8 nm)
Tongshancun (2.6 nm)
Changliu (2.8 nm)
Pingxicun (2.9 nm)
Dongtou (3.3 nm)
Jigongzui (2.3 nm)
Laowuchang (2.8 nm)
Shangping (1.1 nm)
Tansicun (1.6 nm)
Dapingcun (1.8 nm)
Niutouqiao (2.5 nm)
Zhoulei (3.1 nm)
Zhegutangcun (3.1 nm)
Datangbiancun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 21 nm E 127
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 84 nm N 352
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 106 nm W 310 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NW Pingshi Prison
6.1 nm W 113th meridian east
16.5 nm N Xiangnan University
21.5 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:36 2016