Hefengcun, China Page

Other names: 河丰村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.2576 Longitude 113.0707 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 15' 27N Long (DMS) 113° 4' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20860

Weather Charts


Hefengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hefengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hefengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangwan (2.1 nm)
Zhaibei (2.5 nm)
Lannichong (2.7 nm)
Yuliangtan (1.0 nm)
Luojiadu (2.1 nm)
Dafuchong (2.3 nm)
Huzhu (2.7 nm)
Datangmian (3.1 nm)
Langtou (3.6 nm)
Zhengjia (1.4 nm)
Dongtou (1.5 nm)
Tongshancun (2.3 nm)
Changpailiaocun (2.7 nm)
Lengshuijing (2.9 nm)
Pingxicun (2.9 nm)
Xiazhuzitang (3.4 nm)
Changliu (1.4 nm)
Lijia (3.0 nm)
Huangni'ao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 25 nm E 131
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 80 nm N 353
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 101 nm N 346 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 102 nm W 309 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 131 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Pingshi Prison
5.9 nm NW 113th meridian east
12.5 nm N Xiangnan University
25.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:10 2016