Shizui, China Page

Other names: 石咀

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.4889 Longitude 111.6086 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 23° 29' 20N Long (DMS) 111° 36' 31E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14304

Weather Charts


Shizui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongyougen (2.3 nm)
Zhulong (3.7 nm)
Fudong (0.9 nm)
Xialuo (1.6 nm)
Guikengkou (1.9 nm)
Dahu (3.0 nm)
Sanya (3.2 nm)
Guyao (3.4 nm)
Sixia (2.8 nm)
Banjing (3.1 nm)
Fuliucun (3.5 nm)
Shankou (3.7 nm)
Helou (0.3 nm)
Datan (1.4 nm)
Guantang (2.6 nm)
Sicun (2.8 nm)
Furong (3.1 nm)
Hekou (3.6 nm)
Zhaigangcun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 19 nm W 264 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 46 nm S 180
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 84 nm E 106 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 88 nm W 264
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm E Overhead line crossing
15.9 nm W Wanxiu District
16.2 nm W Dieshan District
16.7 nm W Xun River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:33 2016