Datan, China Page

Other names: 大坦

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.4694 Longitude 111.5953 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 28' 10N Long (DMS) 111° 35' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14304

Weather Charts


Datan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhulong (2.7 nm)
Limugen (3.7 nm)
Helou (1.1 nm)
Shizui (1.4 nm)
Fudong (1.9 nm)
Tongyougen (2.2 nm)
Guikengkou (2.8 nm)
Xialuo (3.0 nm)
Guantang (2.3 nm)
Hekou (3.1 nm)
Banjing (3.7 nm)
Sixia (3.8 nm)
Sicun (1.4 nm)
Furong (2.2 nm)
Lilinzui (2.8 nm)
Zhaigangcun (3.0 nm)
Qiaotang (3.0 nm)
Hetan (3.9 nm)
Jingkou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 19 nm W 267 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 45 nm S 179
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 84 nm E 105 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 87 nm W 264
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm NE Overhead line crossing
15.1 nm W Wanxiu District
15.4 nm W Dieshan District
15.9 nm W Xun River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:38 2016