Dukuocun, China Page

Other names: 杜括村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.5605 Longitude 110.7744 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 21° 33' 38N Long (DMS) 110° 46' 28E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84864

Weather Charts


Dukuocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dukuocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dukuocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qincun (1.1 nm)
Longshoushan (2.4 nm)
Yongcun (2.4 nm)
Houbeipo (2.8 nm)
Shuangtang (1.6 nm)
Yangqiao (1.9 nm)
Gongwendong (3.0 nm)
Xiguapo (3.2 nm)
Zhangxiecun (1.2 nm)
Shangludi (1.9 nm)
Xialushi (2.0 nm)
Beixiangpo (2.6 nm)
Gongwencun (3.1 nm)
Baihepo (3.3 nm)
Biantang (1.2 nm)
Xinwu (1.3 nm)
Zhanggongling (2.3 nm)
Boyashan (3.0 nm)
Gaola (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 31 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 33 nm W 253
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 82 nm N 33
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 82 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangdong
16.2 nm N Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
16.5 nm SE 111th meridian east
17.3 nm E Port of Maoming


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:01 2016