Mingkeng, China Page

Other names: 明坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.5650 Longitude 114.6987 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 33' 54N Long (DMS) 114° 41' 55E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13495

Weather Charts


Mingkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sandao (0.7 nm)
Shaduan (1.3 nm)
Louxia (2.3 nm)
Qingheshan Linchang (2.9 nm)
Zhongcun (3.1 nm)
Xiaoshui (3.4 nm)
Xiaoping (3.5 nm)
Dawang (0.9 nm)
Henggang (1.1 nm)
Gangwei (1.8 nm)
Sheguanxia (2.8 nm)
Shangwei (2.8 nm)
Dabu (3.7 nm)
Wangshapai (1.4 nm)
Shijietou (2.6 nm)
Xiaweiwo (3.5 nm)
Xinjiecun (3.6 nm)
Shuikou (3.3 nm)
Qutan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 59 nm N 355
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 63 nm E 113
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 77 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 79 nm E 99 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 91 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm SE Qingzhou, Guangdong
13.1 nm W Battle of Jiulianshan
16.1 nm SE Heping Railway Station
17.9 nm NE 115th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:02 2016