Jingkou, China Page

Other names: 迳口

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.3320 Longitude 111.6294 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 19' 55N Long (DMS) 111° 37' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14059

Weather Charts


Jingkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangmajian (0.9 nm)
Xiamajian (1.3 nm)
Da'an (2.7 nm)
Zhuwei (3.0 nm)
Shuangtang (3.2 nm)
Guxu (3.4 nm)
Futang (0.8 nm)
Shantangling (1.7 nm)
Shecun (2.0 nm)
Bili (2.0 nm)
Oucun (2.9 nm)
Pingcheng (3.3 nm)
Shanggaocun (3.8 nm)
Miaohoucun (1.9 nm)
Fozi (3.5 nm)
Yangchi (1.0 nm)
Hecun (1.8 nm)
Dulang (2.2 nm)
Guweizui (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 22 nm W 289 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 37 nm S 182
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 80 nm E 100 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 89 nm W 270
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm NE Overhead line crossing
19.0 nm NW Wanxiu District
19.1 nm NW Dieshan District
19.6 nm NW Xun River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:13 2016