Futang, China Page

Other names: 扶塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.3449 Longitude 111.6326 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 23° 20' 42N Long (DMS) 111° 37' 57E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14098

Weather Charts


Futang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Futang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Futang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangmajian (1.1 nm)
Shantangling (1.3 nm)
Xiamajian (1.8 nm)
Da'an (2.4 nm)
Pingcheng (2.8 nm)
Zhuwei (3.0 nm)
Shecun (1.2 nm)
Oucun (2.1 nm)
Shanggaocun (3.0 nm)
Xinwu (3.6 nm)
Bili (1.3 nm)
Gukang (3.0 nm)
Yantian (3.5 nm)
Jingkou (0.8 nm)
Yangchi (1.8 nm)
Miaohoucun (2.3 nm)
Hecun (2.6 nm)
Dulang (3.0 nm)
Guweizui (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 22 nm W 287 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 38 nm S 182
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 80 nm E 100 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 89 nm W 269
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm NE Overhead line crossing
18.8 nm NW Wanxiu District
19.0 nm NW Dieshan District
19.5 nm W Xun River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:55 2016