Ditanggang, China Page

Other names: 地塘岗

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.0433 Longitude 111.2799 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 22° 2' 36N Long (DMS) 111° 16' 48E Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26648

Weather Charts


Ditanggang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ditanggang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ditanggang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinwu (1.2 nm)
Sanbao (1.6 nm)
Longsanbao (2.6 nm)
Hekeng (2.7 nm)
Taoxing (3.2 nm)
Dong'andi (1.2 nm)
Hedong (2.4 nm)
Modaohe (2.7 nm)
Huangzhu (3.2 nm)
Zhoujing (4.1 nm)
Sanzuowu (1.1 nm)
Shangdong (2.7 nm)
Dulinggang (3.0 nm)
Genzhudong (3.7 nm)
Meizidong (1.7 nm)
Cunyou (3.3 nm)
Xintian (3.4 nm)
Mocun (3.9 nm)
Kongdong (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 43 nm N 23
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 71 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 71 nm W 237
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 84 nm N 358 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm NW Wanjiao One
18.5 nm NW List of shipwrecks of Asia
26.7 nm SW Port of Maoming
26.7 nm SW Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:15 2016